GCDE members

  
Mandeep KaundalMandeep Kaundal 
(GCDE Chair)
Thurston County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 22
Congressional Dist: 10

  

Patricia BauccioPatricia Bauccio
Snohomish County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 39
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards, Youth Leadership Forum
  

Scott BellmanScott Bellman
King County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 46
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards
  

Melinda BocciMelinda Bocci
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 46
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Coordinating Committee – Member-at-Large
  

Janet BruckshenJanet Bruckshen
King County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 32
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards, Youth Leadership Forum
  

Damian ClarkeDamian Clarke
Clark County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 49
Congressional Dist: 3
Engagements: Community Outreach, Youth Leadership Forum
  

Marilyn CrandallMarilyn Crandall
Island County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 10
Congressional Dist: 2
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards
  

Lenny FolinaLenny Folino
Pierce County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 31
Congressional Dist: 8
Engagements: Community Outreach
  

Art GarzaArt Garza
Yakima County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 14
Congressional Dist: 4
Engagements: Community Outreach, Youth Leadership Forum
  

Nicole Harris Nicole Harris
Whatcom County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 42
Congressional Dist: 2
Engagements: Accessible Communities Advisory Committee
  

William HarknessWilliam Harkness
Snohomish County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 44
Congressional Dist: 1

  

Damiana HarperDamiana Harper
Spokane County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 6
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Community Outreach
  

Teri HealyTeri Healy
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 36
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Community Outreach, Youth Leadership Forum
  

Brenda JacksonBrenda Jackson
King County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 30
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards
  

James KenneyJames Kenney
King County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 11
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Community Outreach
  

William KinyonWilliam Kinyon
Spokane County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 3
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards, Community Outreach
  

Ryan LeisingerRyan Leisinger
Thurston County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 22
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: ACAC Website
  

Ron OvadenkoRon Ovadenko
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 11
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Community Outreach
  

Rachel PadgettRachel Padgett
King County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 34
Congressional Dist: 7

  

Julie PeddyJulie Peddy
Snohomish County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 44
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Co-Vice-Chair
  

Conrad ReynoldsonConrad Reynoldson
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 46
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards Chair, Coordinating Committee
  

Melany SheikhMelany Sheikh
Spokane County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 7
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Community Outreach, Coordinating Committee – Member-at-Large
  

Connie Taylor-RandallConnie Taylor-Randall
Walla Walla County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 16
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards
  

Nikki WegnerNikki Wegner
Thurston County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 30
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Community Outreach
  

Warren WeissmanWarren Weissman
King County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 36
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Accessible Communities Advisory Committee, Community Outreach

  

Julian WheelerJulian Wheeler
Pierce County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 29
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Community Outreach, Membership, Coordinating Committee – Member-at-Large