GCDE members

  
Mandeep Kaundal
(GCDE Chair)
Thurston County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 22
Congressional Dist: 10

  

Karen Adams
Snohomish County
2nd Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 32
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Chair, Membership, Coordinating Committee

Patricia Bauccio
Snohomish County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 39
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards, Youth Leadership Forum

Scott Bellman
King County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 46
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards

Melinda Bocci
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 46
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Coordinating Committee – Member-at-Large

Janet Bruckshen
King County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 32
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards, Youth Leadership Forum

Damian Clarke
Clark County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 49
Congressional Dist: 3
Engagements: Community Outreach, Youth Leadership Forum

Marilyn Crandall
Island County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 10
Congressional Dist: 2
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards

Lenny Folino
Pierce County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 31
Congressional Dist: 8
Engagements: Community Outreach

Shonti Ganguli
Spokane County
2nd Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 4
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Community Outreach

  

Art Garza
Yakima County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 14
Congressional Dist: 4
Engagements: Community Outreach, Youth Leadership Forum

Teri Healy
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 36
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Community Outreach, Youth Leadership Forum

Brenda Jackson
King County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 30
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards

James Kenney
King County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 11
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Community Outreach

William Kinyon
Spokane County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 3
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards, Community Outreach

Ryan Leisinger
Thurston County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 22
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: ACAC Website

Owen McCurty
Thurston County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 22
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards

Brandon Muller
King County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 47
Congressional Dist: 8
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Co-Vice-Chair, Membership

Ron Ovadenko
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 11
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Community Outreach

  

Julie Peddy
Snohomish County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 44
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Co-Vice-Chair

Conrad Reynoldson
King County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 46
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards Chair, Coordinating Committee

Lisa Rosier
Spokane County
2nd Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 3
Congressional Dist: 3
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Governor’s Employer Awards, Chair of Community Outreach

Melany Sheikh
Spokane County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 7
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Community Outreach, Coordinating Committee – Member-at-Large

Elaine Stefanowicz
Pierce County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 28
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards

Connie Taylor-Randall
Walla Walla County
1st Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 16
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards

Nikki Wegner
Thurston County
2nd Term: 2019
Legislative Dist: 30
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Community Outreach

Julian Wheeler
Pierce County
1st Term: 2017
Legislative Dist: 29
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Community Outreach, Membership, Coordinating Committee – Member-at-Large