GCDE members

Patricia BauccioPatricia Bauccio (GCDE Chair)
Snohomish County
Term End: 2020
Legislative Dist: 39
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: ACAC, Community Outreach, Coordinating, Governor’s Employer Awards, Youth Leadership Forum, Membership

Scott BellmanScott Bellman
King County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 46
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards

Janet BruckshenJanet Bruckshen
King County
Term Ends: 2020
Legislative Dist: 32
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards Chair, Youth Leadership Forum

Zahid Chaundry
Thurston County
Term ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 22
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Accessible Communities, Awards

Marilyn CrandallMarilyn Crandall
Island County
Term ends: 2020
Legislative Dist: 10
Congressional Dist: 2
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards, Accessible Communities Advisory Committee Chair, Coordinating
  

Marsha Cutting
Kitsap County
Term ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 23
Congressional Dist: 6
Engagements: Outreach, YLF

Clarence Eskridge
Pierce County
Term ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 2
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Accessible Communities, Awards

Kevin Frankeberger, Ph.D.
Mason County
Term ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 35
Congressional Dist: 6
Engagements: Awards, YLF

Reginald George
Yakima County
Term ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 14
Congressional Dist: 4
Engagements: Accessible Communities, YLF

Larry Gorton
Spokane County
Term ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 6
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Outreach

Damiana HarperDamiana Harper
Spokane County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 6
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Community Outreach Chair, ACAC, Coordinating

 

Deana Harris
Snohomish County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 1
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: Outreach, Awards

Nicole Harris Nicole Harris
Whatcom County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 42
Congressional Dist: 2
Engagements: YLF Co-Vice-Chair

Linea Johnson
King County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 43
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Outreach, YLF

James KenneyJames Kenney
King County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 11
Congressional Dist: 9
Engagements: Community Outreach

William KinyonWilliam Kinyon
Spokane County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 3
Congressional Dist: 5
Engagements: Governor’s Employer Awards, Community Outreach

Daniel LedgettDaniel Ledgett
Cowlitz County
1st Term: 2022
Legislative Dist: 19
Congressional Dist: 3
Engagements: Community Outreach, Governor’s Employer Awards, MAL

Megan Mason-ToddMegan Mason-Todd
Jefferson County
1st Term: 2022
Legislative Dist: 35
Congressional Dist: 6
Engagements: Accessible Communities Advisory Committee, MAL

Matt Nash
Benton County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 8
Congressional Dist: 45
Engagements: Outreach, Awards

Julie PeddyJulie Peddy
Snohomish County
Term Ends: 2020
Legislative Dist: 44
Congressional Dist: 1
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Chair, Coordinating

Jason Ritchie
King County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 5
Congressional Dist: 8
Engagements: Accessible Communities, Awards

Laurie SchindlerLaurie Schindler
Thurston County
Term Ends: 2022
Legislative Dist: 22
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Community Outreach, MAL, Governor’s Employer Awards

Warren WeissmanWarren Weissman
King County
1st Term: 2020
Legislative Dist: 36
Congressional Dist: 7
Engagements: Accessible Communities Advisory Committee, Community Outreach, Membership Chair, Coordinating

Julian WheelerJulian Wheeler
Pierce County
Term Ends: 2020
Legislative Dist: 29
Congressional Dist: 10
Engagements: Youth Leadership Forum, Community Outreach, Membership